Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Championships'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Main
    • Trichat
    • MTB / Offroad Forum
    • The Sand Box
    • TriReports
    • TriTrade
    • Race Directors
    • TriGold

Categories

  • Articles
    • Forum Integration
    • Frontpage
  • Pages
  • Miscellaneous
    • Databases
    • Templates
    • Media

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website


Facebook


Instagram


Twitter


Location


Interests


Year of first Tri race?

Found 3 results

  1. clarkey

    2015 Australian Road Nationals

    Steele Von Hoff won the Elite Men's Criterium title. RESULTS 1. 2 Steele VON HOFF (VIC) 1h01:17 2. 22 Caleb EWAN (NSW) +0 3. 45 Scott SUNDERLAND (WA) +0 4. 107 Anthony GIACOPPO (WA) +0 5. 161 Angus TOBIN (NSW) +0 6. 47 Neil VAN DER PLOEG (VIC) +0 7. 28 Shannon JOHNSON (VIC) +0 8. 29 Brenton JONES (VIC) +0 9. 113 Benjamin HILL (ACT) +0 10. 78 Fabio CALABRIA (VIC) +4 11. 38 Malcolm RUDOLPH (QLD) +4 12. 169 Marc WILLIAMS (ACT) +4 13. 95 Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (VIC) +4 14. 153 Alexander SMYTH (VIC) +4 15. 109 Stuart GRIMSEY (VIC) +4 16. 117 Cameron IVORY (NSW) +4 17. 63 Adam ALLEN (QLD) +4 18. 154 Tyler SPURRELL (VIC) +4 19. 34 Ryan MACANALLY (QLD) +4 20. 172 Russell GILL (SA) +8 21. 77 James BUTLER (VIC) +8 22. 25 Leigh HOWARD (VIC) +8 23. 46 Paul VAN DER PLOEG (VIC) +8 24. 71 Jonathan BOLTON (WA) +8 25. 30 Oliver KENT-SPARK (VIC) +8 26. 122 Matthias KIERNAN (VIC) +8 27. 157 Joel STRACHAN (VIC) +8 28. 165 Kane WALKER (VIC) +11 29. 13 Travis MEYER (WA) +11 30. 171 Samuel WITMITZ (VIC) +11 31. 65 Cameron BAYLY (SA) +11 32. 103 Cameron FRASER (NSW) +11 33. 115 Craig HUTTON (NSW) +11 34. 168 Edward WHITE (NSW) +11 35. 32 Patrick LANE (VIC) +13 36. 167 Aaron WATTS (NSW) +18 37. 155 Chris STACK (SA) +26 38. 149 Rico ROGERS (VIC) +31 39. 75 Graeme BROWN (NSW) +31 40. 6 Michael ROGERS (ACT) +33 41. 148 Tom ROBINSON (TAS) +39 42. 162 Mark TUPALSKI (ACT) +41 43. 142 Cameron PETERSON (NSW) +43 44. 36 Mark O’BRIEN (VIC) +54 45. 160 Joshua TAYLOR (NSW) +1:00 46. 94 Callan DOUGLAS (VIC) +1:00 47. 166 Joel WALSH (NSW) +1:14 48. 41 Samuel SPOKES (NSW) +1:17 49. 40 Stuart SHAW (ACT) +2:53 50. 39 Patrick SHAW (VIC) +3:27 51. 44 Aaron DONNELLY (NSW) +3:29 52. 120 Kristian JUEL (QLD) +3:31 dnf 19 Bernard SULZBERGER (TAS) dnf 51 Mitchell MULHERN (QLD) dnf 54 Julian JACOBS (WA) dnf 68 Josh BERRY (NSW) dnf 80 Ewyn CARTER (VIC) dnf 85 Dane CRAWFORD (NSW) dnf 92 Luke DAVISON (SA) dnf 108 Declan GREGORY (VIC) dnf 110 Tim GUY (NSW) dnf 128 Jake MAGEE (VIC) dnf 137 Tommy NANKERVIS (VIC) dnf 139 Luke OCKERBY (TAS) dnf 158 Jacob SUTHERLAND (VIC) dnf 174 Glenn O’SHEA (SA) dns 43 Wesley SULZBERGER (TAS) dns 101 Luke FETCH (VIC) dns 135 James MOWATT (VIC) dns 144 Dylan PIERRE-HUMBERT (WA) Race time: 1h01:17 Average speed of the winner: 43.1 km/h Number of starters: 66 Riders abandoning the race: 14 DECISIONS OF THE COMMISSAIRES PANEL Rider 25 Leigh HOWARD fined $50 for frame number altered (Annexure 9, Item 4) Rider 169 Marc WILLIAMS fined $50 for frame number missing, requirement for event (Rule 3.3.03) INTERMEDIATE SPRINTS Lap 10 Sprint 1. 46 Paul VAN DER PLOEG (VIC) 3 pt 2. 65 Cameron BAYLY (SA) 2 3. 75 Graeme BROWN (NSW) 1 Lap 20 Sprint 1. 46 Paul VAN DER PLOEG (VIC) 3 pt 2. 110 Tim GUY (NSW) 2 3. 95 Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (VIC) 1 Lap 30 Sprint 1. 44 Aaron DONNELLY (NSW) 3 pt 2. 32 Patrick LANE (VIC) 2 3. 113 Benjamin HILL (ACT) 1 SPRINT CLASSIFICATION Final Result 1. 46 Paul VAN DER PLOEG (VIC) 6 pt 2. 2 Steele VON HOFF (VIC) 3 3. 44 Aaron DONNELLY (NSW) 3 4. 22 Caleb EWAN (NSW) 2 5. 65 Cameron BAYLY (SA) 2 6. 32 Patrick LANE (VIC) 2 7. 45 Scott SUNDERLAND (WA) 1 8. 113 Benjamin HILL (ACT) 1 9. 95 Dominik DUDKIEWICZ (VIC) 1 10. 75 Graeme BROWN (NSW) 1 dnf 110 Tim GUY (NSW) 2 See more at: http://cyclingtips.com.au/2015/01/steele-von-hoff-wins-australian-national-criterium-championship/ Kimberley Wells won the Women's Elite Criterium title. RACE RESULTS: 1. 212 Kimberley WELLS (ACT) 52:14 2. 216 Peta MULLENS (VIC) +0 3. 209 Lauren KITCHEN (NSW) +0 4. 207 Ruth CORSET (QLD) +0 5. 213 Lizzie WILLIAMS (VIC) +0 6. 457 Shannon MALSEED (VIC) W23 +0 7. 230 Kendelle HODGES (VIC) +0 8. 453 Rebecca MACKEY (WA) W23 +0 9. 459 Tayla EVANS (VIC) W23 +0 10. 259 Nicole MOERIG (QLD) +0 11. 455 Jessica MUNDY (SA) W23 +6 12. 201 Gracie ELVIN (ACT) +6 13. 223 Tessa FABRY (VIC) +6 14. 220 Rebecca LOCKE (VIC) +8 15. 211 Amanda SPRATT (NSW) +20 16. 219 Carlee TAYLOR (SA) +25 17. 221 Joanne HOGAN (VIC) +33 18. 228 Nicole WHITBURN (VIC) +51 19. 225 Brittany LINDORES (QLD) +1:24 dnf 208 Chloe HOSKING (ACT) dnf 217 Jessie MACLEAN (ACT) dnf 224 Lisa JACOBS (VIC) dnf 229 Naomi WILLIAMS (VIC) dnf 240 Elizabeth DOUEAL (VIC) dnf 244 Kristy GLOVER (VIC) dnf 247 Erin KINNEALY (WA) dnf 248 Jessica LANE (VIC) dnf 250 Stephanie LORD (NSW) dnf 254 Chloe MCINTOSH (VIC) dnf 255 Carley MCKAY (VIC) dnf 260 Laurelea MOSS (QLD) dnf 261 Minda MURRAY (VIC) dnf 263 Prudence ROTHWELL (VIC) dnf 269 Emma VIOTTO (ACT) dnf 270 Rachel WARD (VIC) dnf 456 Lauretta HANSON (VIC) W23 dnf 460 Julia KALOTAS (WA) W23 dnf 462 Gina RICARDO (NSW) W23 dnf 465 Victoria SNIBSON (VIC) W23 dns 203 Sarah ROY (NSW) dns 253 Marissa MADDEN (NSW) dns 467 Maddison VIT (QLD) W23 Race time: 52:14 Average speed of the winner: 37.9 km/h Number of starters: 39 Riders abandoning the race: 20 INTERMEDIATE SPRINTS Lap 10 Sprint 1. 216 Peta MULLENS (VIC) 3 pt 2. 208 Chloe HOSKING (ACT) 2 3. 260 Laurelea MOSS (QLD) 1 Lap 20 Sprint 1. 213 Lizzie WILLIAMS (VIC) 3 pt 2. 230 Kendelle HODGES (VIC) 2 3. 455 Jessica MUNDY (SA) 1 SPRINT CLASSIFICATION Final Result 1. 216 Peta MULLENS (VIC) 5 pt 2. 212 Kimberley WELLS (ACT) 3 3. 213 Lizzie WILLIAMS (VIC) 3 4. 230 Kendelle HODGES (VIC) 2 5. 209 Lauren KITCHEN (NSW) 1 6. 455 Jessica MUNDY (SA) 1 dnf 208 Chloe HOSKING (ACT) 2 dnf 260 Laurelea MOSS (QLD) 1 See more at: http://cyclingtips.com.au/2015/01/kimberley-wells-takes-decisive-victory-to-clinch-criterium-title-at-australian-road-nationals/ Men's Elite Road Race Coverage live on SBS this Sunday at 2pm.
  2. Robster

    TreX Cross Triathlon Series

    Catch up with all that's new at the 2014/15 TreX Cross Triathlon Series, including; $40,000 Oceania Champs Prize Pool, $10,000 Australian Champs Prize Pool, $10,000 Open Series Champs Prize Pool, and More prize money for Open Category winners at series events, Plus loads more news... www.tre-x.com.au/news/2014-15/3.html
  3. Ex-Hasbeen

    Road Nationals - 2013

    Does anybody know whether there is a live tracker, or some way of following the Nationals that kick off today. The U23 Mens ITT is currently on, with both the Women's & the Elite Men's ITT later today.
×